ALL Categories
Your Cart
Share:

Micron 9550 Pro 30.72TB PCIe Gen5 NVMe SSD

  • Product id:  25325
  • Stock: In Stock
  • Brand: Micron
  • Model: 9550 Pro
WhatsApp Inquiry

Key Features

    • Capacity: 30.72TB
    • Interface: PCIe 5.0 x4 NVMe
    • Form Factor: U.2 / Enterprise SSD
    • Read Speed: Up to 14,000+ MB/s (Estimated)
    • Write Speed: Up to 10,000+ MB/s (Estimated)

Please confirm availability before completing your purchase by calling us.

The actual product may vary in size, color, and layout compared to the website display images. Claims will not be accepted for image discrepancies.

We reserve the right to change the price of any product at any time due to the volatile nature of technology prices.

We cannot guarantee that the information on this page is 100% accurate. Crystal Vision Solutions not responsible for any results obtained from using this information.

Main Features
Capacity 30.72TB
Power Consumption High Efficiency Enterprise Design
Interface PCIe 5.0 x4 NVMe
Endurance Enterprise Grade (High DWPD)
Basic Information
NAND Flash Micron 3D NAND
Security AES 256-bit Encryption
Performance
Read Speed Up to 14,000+ MB/s (Estimated)
Write Speed Up to 10,000+ MB/s (Estimated)
MTBF 2+ Million Hours
Physical Specification
Dimensions 100.2 × 69.85 × 15 mm
Weight Approx. 150g
Form Factor U.2 / Enterprise
Temperature
Operating Temperature 0°C to 70°C
Storage Temperature -40°C to 85°C

Overview of Micron 9550 Pro 30.72TB PCIe Gen5 NVMe SSD

The Micron 9550 Pro 30.72TB PCIe Gen5 NVMe SSD is built for environments where massive storage capacity and high-speed performance are essential. With PCIe Gen5 interface technology, it provides significantly higher bandwidth than previous generations, ensuring faster data processing and improved system efficiency. This SSD is optimized for AI training, big data analytics, virtualization, and enterprise databases. Its 30.72TB capacity allows organizations to store and manage extremely large datasets while maintaining consistent high-speed access.

Micron 9550 Pro 30.72TB PCIe Gen5 NVMe SSD in Bangladesh

In Bangladesh, the Micron 9550 Pro 30.72TB PCIe Gen5 NVMe SSD is suitable for large enterprises, data centers, cloud providers, and AI infrastructure companies. It supports intensive workloads such as virtualization clusters, analytics platforms, and enterprise storage systems. Organizations can use it to scale their storage infrastructure efficiently while maintaining high performance and reliability.

User Experience of Micron 9550 Pro 30.72TB PCIe Gen5 NVMe SSD

Users of the Micron 9550 Pro 30.72TB PCIe Gen5 NVMe SSD experience ultra-fast system responsiveness, smooth workload handling, and minimal latency even under heavy workloads. Applications load faster, and data processing becomes significantly more efficient. Its enterprise-grade architecture ensures long-term stability, making it ideal for 24/7 mission-critical operations.

Why Choose Micron 9550 Pro 30.72TB PCIe Gen5 NVMe SSD?

The Micron 9550 Pro 30.72TB PCIe Gen5 NVMe SSD offers a powerful combination of capacity and performance:

  • Massive 30.72TB enterprise storage
  • PCIe Gen5 ultra-high-speed interface
  • Low latency for AI and HPC workloads
  • Strong endurance for continuous operation
  • Designed for cloud, AI, and data centers

It is ideal for organizations requiring extreme-scale storage with consistent high performance.

Key Features

  • 30.72TB Ultra-High Capacity Storage
  • PCIe 5.0 x4 NVMe Interface
  • Enterprise-Class Performance
  • High IOPS and Low Latency
  • Optimized for AI and Data Centers
  • Advanced NAND Technology
  • Power Loss Protection (PLP)
  • End-to-End Data Protection
  • High Efficiency Architecture
  • 24/7 Mission-Critical Reliability

Why Buy From Crystal Vision Solution?

  • Genuine product assurance
  • Competitive pricing in Bangladesh
  • Professional customer support
  • Fast delivery across Bangladesh
  • Reliable after-sales service
  • Expert product consultation
  • Institutional and business supply support

Contact Crystal Vision Solutions today for updated pricing, stock availability, and bulk purchase support for data centers, enterprises, banks, hospitals, offices, cloud providers, and AI infrastructure projects.

Where It Can Be Used?

  • AI Servers
  • Data Centers
  • Enterprise Storage Systems
  • Cloud Computing Platforms
  • Big Data Analytics Systems
  • Virtualization Environments
  • HPC Clusters
  • Database Servers
  • Storage Infrastructure
  • Mission-Critical Applications

Review

Get specific details about this product from customers who own it.

Questions

Have question about this product? Get specific details about this product from expert.

No questions have been asked about this product.

What is the Micron 9550 Pro 30.72TB PCIe Gen5 NVMe SSD price in Bangladesh 2026?

The latest price of Micron 9550 Pro 30.72TB PCIe Gen5 NVMe SSD in Bangladesh depends on availability, specifications, and current market conditions. For quick pricing updates and stock details, reach out to us via WhatsApp or email.